Privacy Policy

A use of the web pages of the Unterkofler GmbH (Almdorf Reiteralm) is basically possible without any indication of personal data. However, if a data subject wishes to use our company's special services through our website, personal data processing may be required. If the processing of personal data is required and there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally seek the consent of the data subject. The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address or telephone number of a data subject, is always in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and in accordance with the country-specific data protection provisions applicable to Unterkofler GmbH (Almdorf Reiteralm). Unterkofler GmbH (Almdorf Reiteralm) has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed via this website. Nevertheless, Internet-based data transmissions can generally have security gaps, so that absolute protection can not be guaranteed. For this reason, every person concerned is free to submit personal data to us by alternative means, for example by telephone.

1. General

The privacy policy of Unterkofler GmbH (Almdorf Reiteralm) is based on the terminology used by the European directive and regulatory authority when adopting the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO).

2. Name and address of the controller

The person responsible in the sense of the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws in the member states of the European Union and other provisions with data protection character is: Unterkofler GmbH:
Pure urban settlement 66
5600 St. Johann im Pongau
Austria
Tel: 0043 6454 72 4440
Fax: 0043 6454 72 444 72
Email: info@almdorf-reiteralm.at
Website: www.almdorf-reiteralm.at

3. Cookies

Cookies are small text files that allow the owner of the personal data to compare new and old website visitors and to understand how users of the website serve them. The collection of this data through the use of cookies is used to make the use of the Website even more enjoyable and efficient. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses.

Learn more about cookies here: www.AboutCookies.org.

In your browser settings (eg Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you find these settings depends on your browser. The corresponding settings can be found with the help function of your browser.

4. Website analysis

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google information. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de-DE.
You can collect your user data through Google Analytics only on this website prevent by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this site: disable Google Analytics.
If you delete the cookies in this browser, you must set the opt-out cookie again.
You can also find more information about Google Analytics terms and privacy at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html.

4.1 Matomo
This offer uses Matomo, an open-source software for the statistical evaluation of user access. Matomo uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on users 'computers and that allow an analysis of users' use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this offer is stored on the server of the provider in France. The IP address is anonymized immediately after processing and prior to its storage. Users can prevent the installation of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly. However, the providers point out to users that in this case they may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

5. Collection of general data and information

The website of Unterkofler GmbH (Almdorf Reiteralm) collects a series of general data and information each time the website is accessed by an affected person or an automated system. This general data and information is stored in the log files of the server. The (1) used browser types and versions, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the website from which an accessing system can be accessed on our website (so-called referrers), (4) the sub-web pages, which an accessing system on our website, (5) the date and time of access to the website, (6) an Internet protocol address (IP address), (7) the Internet service provider of the accessing system and (8) other similar data and information used in the event of attacks on our information technology systems. When using this general data and information, Unterkofler GmbH (Almdorf Reiteralm) does not draw any conclusions about the person concerned. This information is required rather to (1) correctly deliver the contents of our website, (2) to optimize the content of our website and advertising for it, (3) to ensure the continued functioning of our information technology systems and the technology of our website and ( 4) to provide law enforcement with the necessary information for law enforcement in the event of a cyberattack. This anonymously collected data and information is therefore statistically and further evaluated by Unterkofler GmbH (Almdorf Reiteralm) with the aim of increasing data protection and data security in our company in order to ultimately ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data processed by us. The anonymous data of the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by an affected person.

6. Subscription to our newsletter

On the website of the Unterkofler GmbH (Almdorf Reiteralm) the users are given the opportunity to subscribe to the newsletter of our company. Which personal data are transmitted to the data controller when ordering the newsletter results from the input mask used for this purpose.
Unterkofler GmbH (Almdorf Reiteralm) informs its customers and business partners at regular intervals by means of a newsletter about company offers. The newsletter of our company can only be received by the data subject if (1) the data subject has a valid email address and (2) the person concerned registers for the newsletter. For legal reasons, a confirmation e-mail will be sent to the e-mail address entered by an affected person for the first time for the newsletter dispatch in the double-opt-in procedure. This confirmation email serves to check whether the owner of the e-mail address as the person concerned has authorized the receipt of the newsletter.
There is no transfer of the personal data collected in the context of the newsletter service to third parties. Subscription to our newsletter may be terminated by the person concerned at any time. The consent to the storage of personal data that the data subject has given us for the newsletter can be revoked at any time. For the purpose of revoking the consent, there is a corresponding link in each newsletter. It is also possible to unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time, directly on the controller's website, or to inform the controller in a different way.

7. Kontaktmöglichkeit über die Internetseite

Due to legal regulations, the website of Unterkofler GmbH (Almdorf Reiteralm) contains information that enables quick electronic contact to our company as well as direct communication with us, which also includes a general address of the so-called electronic mail (e-mail address). If an affected person contacts the data controller by e-mail or through a contact form, the personal data provided by the data subject will be automatically saved. Such personal information provided on a voluntary basis by a data subject to the controller is stored for the purposes of processing or contacting the data subject. There is no disclosure of this personal data to third parties.

8. Routine deletion & blocking of personal data

The controller shall process and store the personal data of the data subject only for the period necessary to achieve the purpose of the storage or, as the case may be, by the European directives or regulations or by any other legislator in laws or regulations which the controller was provided for.
If the storage purpose is omitted or if a storage period prescribed by the European directives and regulations or any other relevant legislator expires, the personal data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

9. Authorized interests in the processing that are being pursued by the controller or a third party

Is the processing of personal data based on Article 6 I lit. f DS-GMO is our legitimate interest in conducting our business for the benefit of all of our employees and our shareholders.

10. Duration for which the personal data is stored

The criterion for the duration of the storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After the deadline, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted, if they are no longer required to fulfill the contract or to initiate a contract.

11. Legal or contractual provisions for the provision of personal data; Necessity for the conclusion of the contract; Obligation of the data subject to provide the personal data; possible consequences of non-provision

We clarify that the provision of personal data is partly required by law (eg tax regulations) or can also result from contractual regulations (eg information about the contracting party). Sometimes it may be necessary for a contract to be concluded that an affected person provides us with personal data that must subsequently be processed by us. For example, the data subject is required to provide us with personal information when our company concludes a contract with her. Failure to provide the personal data would mean that the contract with the person concerned could not be closed. Before the data subject has been provided by the data subject, the data subject must contact our data protection officer. Our data protection officer will inform the data subject on a case-by-case basis whether the provision of the personal data is required by law or contract or is required for the conclusion of the contract, if there is an obligation to provide the personal data, and what would have resulted from the failure to provide the personal data.

12. Existence of automated decision-making

As a responsible company we refrain from automatic decision-making or profiling.

13. Competent authority

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Austria
dsb@dsb.gv.at

Social Media

Please recommend us!
Visit us also on the social media channels.